EPTsale cost Natural and organic Excellent Good quality cosmetic stearic acid powder
|Merchandise Title||EPTsale value Natural Exceptional Quality cosmetic stearic acid powder|
|Physical appearance||White powder|
|Take a look at Approaches||HPLC|
|Purity||99% Stearic acid|
|Storage||Maintain in awesome amp dry location, remain absent from powerful ligEPT and warmth|
|Shelf Lifestyle||24 months|
What is Stearic acid ?
Stearic acid, particularly octadecanoic acid, has a straightforward structure: CH3(CH2)16COOH, which is produced by hydrolysis of oils and fats and is mainly used for the generation of stearates.
Every gram is dissolved in 21 ml of ethanol, five ml of benzene, two ml of chloroform or 6 ml of carbon tetrachloride.
Application of Stearic acid
—Utilised as oil foundation drilling fluid emulsifier. It can also be employed as lubricant and wetting agent for rubber
business and textile industry.
—It is also used as the uncooked substance of plastic plasticizer and stabilizer for natural rubber, artificial rubber
(apart from butyl rubber) and latex.
It is utilized in the planning of ointments, suppositories and so on. It is also used to make cosmetics,
candles, waterproofing brokers, polish and so on. This solution is employed in the meals market as lubricant,
defoaming agent and meals additive stearic acid glyceride, stearic acid sorbitol anhydride, sucrose ester
and other raw supplies.
Operate of Stearic acid
Stearic acid is broadly utilized in cosmetics, plastic cold-resistant plasticizer, demoulding agent, stabilizer,
surfactant, rubber vulcanization accelerator, watertight agent, poXiHu (West Lake) Dis.Hu (West Lake) Dis.ng agent, metallic soap, steel
mineral flotation agent, precision forging lubricant, softener and other natural chemicals.